Garrett Lane, Tyldesley, Greater Manchester, M29 7EY

01942883340

enquiries@admin.garretthall.wigan.sch.uk

Garrett Hall Primary School

Dream and Believe, Learn and Achieve...

A A A

  Meet the Staff 

At Garrett Hall we have a fantastic, friendly and dedicated team of staff.  Together we ensure that our school is a happy, caring place which fosters a love for learning.  

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM

 Mrs T. Beaty (Headteacher)

Mrs S. Chambers (Deputy Headteacher & Early Years Manager)

 Mrs N. Horsley (SENDCo & Key Stage 1 Manager) 

  Mr J. McMahon (Key Stage 2 Manager)

 Mrs J. Bennett (School Business Manager)

 

EARLY YEARS FOUNDATION STAGE TEAM

Nursery

Miss G. Hanrahan (Class Teacher)

 Miss C Lane (HLTA & Nurture lead)   

 Mrs K. Hughes (Teaching Assistant)  

Miss A. Wright  (Teaching Assistant)

 

 

 

 

 

Reception

Miss C. Partington (Class Teacher - currently on maternity leave)

Miss K. Gildart (Class Teacher)

Miss H. Biglin (Class teacher)

Mrs G. Davidson (Teaching Assistant)

Miss A. Richardson (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs K. Barry (Teaching Assistant)

Mr D. Sharkey (Teaching Assistant)

 

      

   

 

 

 

 

 

KEY STAGE 1 TEAM

Year 1 

Mrs R. Chambers (Class Teacher)

Mrs R.Dunn (Class Teacher)

Mrs G. Royle (Teaching Assistant) 

 Mrs J. Nadin (Teaching Assistant)

Year 2

Mrs B. Lock (Class Teacher)

Miss N. Harrison (Class Teacher)

 Miss H. Worrall (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Mrs A. Woodall (Teaching Assistant)

The Ark - Resourced Provision

Mrs N. Horsley (Class Teacher)

Mrs J. Leather (Teaching Assistant) 

 

 

KEY STAGE 2 TEAM

Year 3

Mrs J. Makin (Class Teacher)

Mr N. Parr (Class Teacher)

Mrs L. Thorpe (Teaching Assistant)

Year 4     

Mr J. McMahon (Class Teacher)

Mrs Middlehurst  (Class Teacher) 

Mrs L. Wild (Teaching Assistant)

Miss A. Wright (Teaching Assistant)

Year 5 
Mr W. Jones (Class Teacher)
 

Miss S. Burns (Class Teacher)

Mrs R. Sims (Class Teacher)

Miss J. Bradbury (Teaching Assidstant)

Mrs J. Farnworth (1-1 Teaching Assistant)

       Year 6

Mrs V. Phillips  (Class Teacher) 

Mrs R. Southern  (Class Teacher)

Mrs J. Roscoe (HLTA)   

 

 

Miss S. Waddington (HLTA) 

 

Mrs K. Totty (KS1 Support Teacher)

Mrs J. Rowland (SEND Support Teacher)

Mrs S. Hughes (Learning Mentor)

 

Mr S. Webster & Mr M. Quigley (Sports coaches)

Mrs E. Holcroft (Music Teacher)

 

Office Staff

Mrs J. Bennett (Business Manager)

Mrs H. Cox (Administration Officer)

Mrs J. Skeet (Administration Assistant) 

 

Maintenance Staff

Mr G. Halliwell (Caretaker)

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs S. Ratcliffe

Miss C. Lane

Miss A. Wright

Mrs L. Shotton

Mrs J. Haigh-Brown

Mrs S. Teale

Miss J. Hampson

Mrs L. Thorpe

Mrs J. Heyes

Mrs D. Griffin

Miss J. Bradbury